?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

About Me

the basics:
 name: sara
location: baltimore (USA)
birthday: august 24th
twitter: @feelthismagic
tumblr: sparkly-dresses

favorites:
sports teams? BALTIMORE RAVENS (NFL), notre dame fighting irish (NCAA men's basketball),
LSU tigers (NCAA football), notre dame fighting irish (NCAA football),
pittsburgh penguins (NHL)
magazines/books? seventeen, cosmo, glamour, US weekly, instyle, LA candy series,
the summer i turned pretty series, confessions of a shopaholic series, to kill a mockingbird,
gossip girl series, something borrowed/something blue
music? taylor swift, cobra starship, leighton meester, nickelback, britney spears, beyonce, colbie caillat, lady antebellum, kelly clarkson, lifehouse, katy perry, ke$ha, john mayer, carrie underwood, the fray, justin timberlake, rihanna, pink, kanye west, glee cast, parachute, david cook, adele,  

fandoms/ships:
fandoms: glee, one tree hill, the oc, gossip girl, pretty little liars, the vampire diaries, friday night lights, hart of dixie,
the secret circle, new girl
ships: finn/rachel (glee), santana/brittany (glee), tina/artie (glee), quinn/puck (glee), quinn/rachel (glee), jake/peyton (OTH) (seasons 1-4), lucas/peyton (OTH), nathan/haley (OTH), seth/summer (the oc), aria/ezra (pretty little liars), spencer/toby (pretty little liars), hanna/caleb (pretty little liars),tyler/caroline (TVD), stefan/elena (TVD), bonnie/matt (TVD), jeremy/anna (TVD), serena/nate (GG), chuck/blair (GG), dan/serena (GG) (season 1), dan/blair (GG), tim/lyla (FNL), matt/julie (FNL), coach taylor/tami (FNL), wade/zoe (hart of dixie), cassie/adam (TSC), faye/dianna (TSC)


IRL ships:
celebrities: lauren conrad, blake lively,  leighton meester, chace crawford, taylor swift, lea michele, cory monteith, dianna agron, naya rivera, heather morris, amber riley, chord overstreet, jenna ushkowitz, kevin mchale, rachel mcadams, ryan gosling, amanda seyfried, emma roberts, pretty little liars cast, TVD cast, miley cyrus, jessica szhor, cast of FNL
ships: blake lively/penn badgely, blake lively/chace crawford, leighton meester/ed westwick, taylor swift/cory monteith, carrie underwood/mike fisher, sophia bush/chad michael murray, nina dobrev/ian somerhalder, candice accola/michael trevino, cory monteith/lea michele, naya rivera/heather morris, lea michele/diana agron, mark salling/lea michele, jenna ushkowitz/kevin mchale, miley cyrus/liam hemsworth

Tags:

Comments

( 16 comments — speak now )
alice_owo
Jan. 12th, 2011 12:39 am (UTC)
Heya Sara! :D Glad to be one of your new friends.

I'm planning to watch Glee, Gossip Girl and Pretty Little Liars soon as well so we can fangirl about those as well as TVD. ;)

Oooh, you're a Jeremy/Bonnie person. I miss Anna too much at the moment to accept that ship haha. XD
wacco4flacco
Jan. 12th, 2011 01:18 am (UTC)
hi! glee is really, really good in the first season, but it's gone downhill this season. same with gossip girl, but pretty little liars is really good!

yeah, i think they're cute together! and i haven't watched the first season of TVD, so i have no idea who anna is, but i got the DVDs for christmas, so i'll watch them when i have time :)
shiverless
Jan. 12th, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting this! We really do have quite a lot in common ;)
wacco4flacco
Jan. 12th, 2011 09:35 pm (UTC)
you're welcome :) and i know!

i love your icon!
simpleewonders
Jan. 12th, 2011 10:09 pm (UTC)
Pink! Your a girly girl, oh that's adorable haha. Wow, we really have alot in common. I don't think I can name them all lmao. Gasp Bethany Joy, love her, have you heard Billie Jean by her, by any chance? It's a good cover, i believe. :)
wacco4flacco
Jan. 13th, 2011 01:20 am (UTC)
haha, yes! i'm a total girly-girl. and yay, that's good! i have a fangirl buddy, haha.

no, i haven't! i'm going to look it up now :)
simpleewonders
Jan. 13th, 2011 07:34 am (UTC)
hahaa, that you do :D

Really? how do you like it? She did it with everly at some opening cafe thing i think, about a year ago or so. Oh what do you think, tell me! lmao, nervous now :P
wacco4flacco
Jan. 13th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
you were right, it was really good! i listened to two versions, neither of which were very good quality, but from what i could hear, she sounded awesome. she's so talented, it's a shame that she doesn't sing that much anymore.
simpleewonders
Jan. 13th, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
really? hold on, how about this one? http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JxUctks7hi4. ikr she's got this amazing voice, you just wouldn't expect it haha.
wacco4flacco
Jan. 14th, 2011 03:52 am (UTC)
that's a lot better, thank you! and she sounds AMAZING. this is such an awesome cover. and i know, she such a good voice!
simpleewonders
Jan. 14th, 2011 07:48 am (UTC)
haha anytime, trust me, i was dying to find something that wasn't really sound messed lmao. ikr? I wish the label records didn't drop her as an artist. I could see her doing folk stuff, it's so cute!
wacco4flacco
Jan. 14th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
they dropped her? when? that's ridiculous, she's so talented, yet they sign people like justin bieber. that's so stupid.
simpleewonders
Jan. 15th, 2011 10:16 am (UTC)
ikr? I'm not sure tbh, this was early 2000 i think. I think 'Everly' are signed, she talked about it vaguely in an interview, some of her songs are unreleased whcih sucks cuz they're really amazing. Ikr. It's because he has public appeal. His not bad, I thought he was okay before, but now .. ehh, nope. The music industry is all about 'sex' appeal now in some way, idk if you agree with me there.
wacco4flacco
Jan. 16th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
was everly her band or a band she played with just once?

and yeah, i know what you're talking about. they don't necessarily look for talent anymore, it's more how they look.
simpleewonders
Jan. 16th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
i think it's her current band, she use too just be on her own, then she paried up with a friend. I think.

Well no, i wouldn't say that. I think to a certain extent they do look for talent, but they exploit it. It's selling of a product, a person, in my opinion. They go way overboard now-a-days if you ask me.
(Deleted comment)
wacco4flacco
Dec. 13th, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
yay, another taylor fan! adding you now, bb!
( 16 comments — speak now )